Intel PRO/1000 PCI-X 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card PWLA8490XFPAK5
Intel PRO/1000 PCI-X 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card PWLA8490XFPAK5 Image Missing Price Sale: $ 60.97
Price as of : 2018-03-17
Average customer review :
Average rating: 4 based on 109 reviews
Availability: In Stock
Store: Tech For Less
Brand: Intel

Buy Item Visit Tech For Less
Product Description

Now, for the first time, Intel network adapters enable you to deploy Gigabit Ethernet end to end. Quickly and inexpensively increase the speed on your existing network infrastructure all the way to the desktop. Intel's Gigabit over copper adapters let you migrate servers and demanding PCs to Gigabit speeds without costly cable replacement. They run on the same Category 5 cable that makes up most of the network infrastructure in buildings today. And, because Intel server adapters are designed with advanced features such as link aggregation, you can easily scale your servers to multi Gigabit speeds to accommodate Gigabit performance on your desktops. The Intel PRO 1000 XF Server Adapter provides industry leading Gigabit performance for connecting servers and workstations via fiber optic cabling.... Read More

Related Products

Intel PRO/1000 PCI-X 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Gigabit (Refurbished)
Description: Intel PRO/1000 PCI-X 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card. (Refurbished) This is a refurbished item restored to meet manufacturer quality standards. They may show limited signs of use and cosmetic blemishes and carry a manufacturer warranty. If the manufacturer is unable to assist with the warranty, Tech For Less will warrant the item with the same coverage as the manufacturer. These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping. Product Name: Intel PRO/1000 Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet CardProduct Type: Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet CardHost Interface: PCI-XNumber of Ports: 1Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SCFiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 m, 62.5/125 mDistance Support: 902.22 feet Multi-mode FiberNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXManagement: Wired for Management (WfM) Baseline v2.0 Enabled for Servers, DMI 2.0 Support, WMI & SNMP-manageable, Offline Diagnostics, Intel Boot Agent, ACPI Power ManagementProtocols: TCP/IP, UDP, IPSec, IPX/SPX, Gigabit EthernetStandard Memory: 64 KBStatus Indicators: Link activityInput Voltage: 5V DCInput Current: 1.3 mA at 5V DCForm Factor: InternalMinimum Operating System: FreeBSD 4.0 or later; Linux 2.2.5 or later; Microsoft Windows 2000, 95/98, 98 SE/ME, NT 4.0, XP; Novell NetWare 3.x, 4.11, 4.2, 5, 5.1, 6.x; SunSoft Solaris 7; SunSoft Solaris 8; UnixWare 7; UnixWare 7.1

Store: Tech For Less Brand: Intel Price: USD 60.97

Intel Ethernet Qsfp+ Optics - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 40gbase-sr4 - Optical Fiber - 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet (e40gqsfpsr)
Description: The Intel; Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel; Ethernet Converged Network Adapters with a QSFP+ SR optic. Intel; Ethernet Converged Network Adapters with QSFP+ connectivity deliver proven, reliable solutions for deployments of high density Ethernet for unified 10GbE and 40GbE network connections. Customers can move efficiently to 40GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances, and Applications Delivery Controllers (ACD) used for content caching, load balancing, and compression. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to use any combination of Intel; Ethernet QSFP+ Optic, Intel; Ethernet QSFP+ Twinaxial Cable, or Intel; Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout Cable. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility between adapter and accessories. Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 40 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 40GBase-SR4Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40Physical CharacteristicsForm Factor: Hot-swappableMiscellaneousCompatibility: Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters: X520-QDA1XL710-QDA1XL710-QDA2Green Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6

Store: Tech For Less Brand: Intel Price: USD 60.97


© 2015 All Rights Reserved.